Contact information

For all enquiries, including absences, enrolments, and other information, please contact Emma Swan 0417809469 & Deb Sanders 0431954904

Alternatively, you can email us netball@coorongcats.com.au

Registration

Netball team registration is open in the months leading up to the beginning of the season. For more information, click the button below.

President

Narelle Hincks

Secretary

CAITLIN ANGEL

Senior Directors

Emma Swan & Deb Sanders

Our junior teams

Inters
(Children born 2007-2010)
Training: Thursdays 5.45-6.45pm

Division 1

Coach – Bridget Watson
Game – 11:30am

River Murray Netball Association Inc: Next match
Saturday 22nd June, 2024
Rambler (Murray Bridge)
vs
R10
Coorong Cats

Division 2

Coach – Gaye Chaplin
Game – 10:15am

River Murray Netball Association Inc: Next match
Saturday 22nd June, 2024
Rambler (Murray Bridge)
vs
R10
Coorong Cats

Division 3

Coach – Taylor Willsmore
Game – 9:00am

River Murray Netball Association Inc: Next match
Saturday 22nd June, 2024
Rambler (Murray Bridge)
vs
R10
Coorong Cats

Juniors
(Children born 2011-2012)
Training: Thursdays 5.30-6.30pm

Division 1

Coach – Laura O’Leary
Game – 12:45pm

River Murray Netball Association Inc: Next match
Saturday 22nd June, 2024
Rambler (Murray Bridge)
vs
R10
Coorong Cats

Division 2

Coach – Alana Schreiber
Game – 11:30am

River Murray Netball Association Inc: Next match
Saturday 29th June, 2024
Coorong Cats
vs
R11
Tailem Bend

Sub Junior 1 & 2
(children born 2013 -2014)
Training: Thursdays 5.00-5.45pm

Division 1

Coach – Jacqui Vandeleur
Game – 10:15am

River Murray Netball Association Inc: Next match
Saturday 22nd June, 2024
Rambler (Murray Bridge)
vs
R10
Coorong Cats

Division 2

Coach – Brad Biddle
Game – 9.00am

River Murray Netball Association Inc: Next match
Saturday 22nd June, 2024
Rambler (Murray Bridge)
vs
R10
Coorong Cats

Division 3

River Murray Netball Association Inc: Next match
Saturday 22nd June, 2024
Rambler (Murray Bridge)
vs
R10
Coorong Cats

Sub Junior 3 (mini’s)
non-competitive children born 2014

Training: Thursday 5.00-5.45pm

Div 3 Coach Elise Kempe
Game – 8.00am

River Murray Netball Association Inc
Round 18
7
Mallee Storm
Sub Junior 3
9:00 am
26/08
0
Coorong Cats
Sub Junior 3

Net Set Go
(children born 2015 or younger)

Starting Term 2 – times to be advised