Contact information

For all enquiries, including absences, enrolments, and other information, please contact Belinda Freund on 0403 571 538.

Alternatively, you can email us netball@coorongcats.com.au

Registration

Netball team registration is open in the months leading up to the beginning of the season. For more information, click the button below.

President

Narelle Hincks

Secretary

Deni Schilling

Senior Directors

Belinda Freund

Our senior teams

Senior A squad

A-Grade Coach – Belinda Freund

A-Reserves Coach – Louise Lane

Game day: Saturday (rotating) 2pm or 3.13pm

Training: Tuesday Fitboot Session 6.30pm, Thursdays 6.30-8pm

Senior B squad

B-Grade Coach – Kimberley Jacobs

B-Reserves Coach – Sara Humphries

Game day: Saturday (rotating) 2pm or 3pm

Training: Tuesday Fitboot Session 6.30pm, Thursdays 6.30-8pm

Senior C grade

Coach – Georgina Trevorrow

Game day: Saturday 12.45pm

Training: Tuesday Fitboot Session 6.30pm, Thursdays 6.30-8pm

Netball Directors

Deb Sanders, Belinda Freund, Emma Swan

Current Season Fixtures

River Murray Netball Association Inc
Round 1 • See results
45
Southern Suns
Intermediate 1
11:30 am
15/04
23
Coorong Cats
Intermediate 1
Round 2 • See results
30
Coorong Cats
Intermediate 1
11:30 am
22/04
57
Mannum
Intermediate 1
Round 4 • See results
57
Tailem Bend
11:30 am
06/05
27
Coorong Cats
Intermediate 1
Round 5 • See results
30
Jervois
Intermediate 1
11:30 am
13/05
39
Coorong Cats
Intermediate 1
Round 6 • See results
82
Imperials
Intermediate 1
11:30 am
20/05
24
Coorong Cats
Intermediate 1
Round 7 • See results
61
Ramblers
Intermediate 1
11:30 am
27/05
23
Coorong Cats
Intermediate 1
Round 8 • See results
71
Mypolonga
Intermediate 1
11:30 am
03/06
27
Coorong Cats
Intermediate 1
Round 9 • See results
32
Coorong Cats
Intermediate 1
11:30 am
17/06
40
Mallee Storm
Intermediate 1
Round 10 • See results
45
Southern Suns
Intermediate 1
11:30 am
24/06
33
Coorong Cats
Intermediate 1
Round 11 • See results
36
Coorong Cats
Intermediate 1
11:30 am
01/07
46
Mannum
Intermediate 1
Round 13 • See results
47
Tailem Bend
11:30 am
22/07
26
Coorong Cats
Intermediate 1
Round 14 • See results
27
Coorong Cats
Intermediate 1
12:45 pm
29/07
31
Jervois
Intermediate 1
Round 15 • See results
51
Imperials
Intermediate 1
11:30 am
05/08
23
Coorong Cats
Intermediate 1
Round 16 • See results
40
Coorong Cats
Intermediate 1
11:30 am
12/08
39
Ramblers
Intermediate 1
Round 17 • See results
33
Coorong Cats
Intermediate 1
11:30 am
19/08
35
Mypolonga
Intermediate 1
Round 18 • See results
46
Mallee Storm
Intermediate 1
11:30 am
26/08
23
Coorong Cats
Intermediate 1